DATA PRIVACY AND PROTECTION POLICY

Registered in Fuerteventura, page 31, General Volume 47, Page IF- 2.343, and 1st Inscription.

Domain Name: www.tresw.net, www.tresw.com, www.tresw.org, www.tresw.es, tresw.com.es

Administrative authority: tresw@tresw.net

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, TresW.Net, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, inform all users of the website that provide or might personal data, these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency with registration number 2083160347.

By accepting the Privacy Policy through a box check, you expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that your personal data is processed by TresW.Net for the following purposes:

  1. Sending commercial communications by e- mail advertising, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, which enables commercial communication. Such communications will be related to commercial products or services offered by TresW.Net and by collaborators or partners with which it had reached an agreement to promote trade among its clients. Third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case the commercial communication shall be made by TresW.Net and will be for products and related with the services within sector.
  2. Statistics studies.
  3. Process orders, requests or any type of request is made by the user through any of the contact forms are made available to the user on the website of the company.
  4. Newsletter forwarding from the website.

TresW.Net expressly informs and assures users that their personal data will not be disclosed under any circumstances to third party companies, and prior to whenever this transfer needs to take place, an express consent would be sought and the user informed.

All requested information through the web site is mandatory, as it is necessary to provide optimal customer service. In case the data is not fully provided, TresW.Net does not guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to your needs.

TresW.Net ensures the user that he/she may exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel, and oppose in the terms provided in the legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/ 1999 on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) the user may exercise their rights by sending a specific request, along with a copy of his/her ID card through the following means:

E-Mail: tresw@tresw.net

Fax: (+34) 928 427021

Postal Mail: Avenida del Pintor Felo Monzón 28 L8, 35019 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Similarly, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking the unsubscribe section of all emails sent by TresW.Net.

TresW.Net has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of personal data that question and to avoid loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

Use of Cookies and file activity

Although this sites do not use cookies, TresW.Net or a Third Party third party contracted to provide measurement services may use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by a web server in order to record user activities during his/her navigation.

Cookies used by the Website are only associated with an anonymous user and its computer, and do not provide personal data of the user.

Using cookies is possible that the server where the web , recognize the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example , access to users who have registered previously , access areas , services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to register each time . They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor progress and number of entries.

The user has the ability to configure your browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies and to prevent their installation on your computer. Please read the instructions and manuals on your browser for more information.

To use the website, not necessary for the user to permit the installation of the cookies sent by the Website, or third parties acting on its behalf, notwithstanding that it is necessary for the user login as such in each of services that require prior registration or ” login”.

The cookies used on this website are at any rate temporarily for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission. Under no circumstances use cookies to collect personal information.

IP ADDRESSES

The Website servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to Internet. All this information is recorded in a file activity duly registered server that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain measurements only statistics that show the number of page impressions , number of visits to the web services the order of visits, access point, etc. .

SAFETY

The web site uses security techniques generally accepted in the information industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / customer agrees that the provider obtain data for purposes of authentication for access control.

All recruitment process or involves the introduction of high personal character data (. Health, ideology, billing, etc.) will always be transmitted by secure communication protocol ( https://www.tresw.net – . Com – . Org – . en – . com.es) , so that no third party has access to information transmitted electronically.